Mercer Health Countywide 5-K Challenge

Getting Mercer County Into Shape One Mile At A Time...

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Banner

2011 Burkett 5K Results

E-mail Print PDF
Place Name Age Hometown Time
1 Evan Liechty 16 BERNE 16:34.1
2 Alan Hemmelgarn 30 ST HENRY 16:49.1
3 Aaren Hemmelgarn 17 CELINA 17:02.3
4 Kyle Minnich 36 VAN WERT 17:05.8
5 Doug Lefeld 17 ST HENRY 17:25.3
6 Aaron Frakey 21 ANSONIA 17:30.6
7 Kevin Knapke 17 ST. HENRY 17:58.2
8 Riley Kuess 17 COLDWATER 18:04.0
9 Dylan Cope 16 PORTLAND 18:08.3
10 Michael Barga 38 CANAL WINCHESTER 18:11.1
11 Cele Gonzalez 26 ST HENRY 18:15.3
12 Joel Hawbaker 17 GENEVA 18:19.0
13 Simon Sprunger 16 BERNE 18:23.7
14 Spencer Schulze 15 ST HENRY 18:33.9
15 Cody Sprunger 16 BERNE 18:35.6
16 Don Shepline 34 SPENCERVILLE 18:39.2
17 Scott Knapke 15 ST. HENRY 18:41.3
18 Shawn Stein 24 FORT RECOVERY 18:43.3
19 Mitchell Schulze 18 ST HENRY 19:02.4
20 Aaron Kiefer 30 WAPAKONETA 19:06.3
21 Daniel Velasco 16 BERNE 19:07.8
22 Bill Roy 46 CELINA 19:10.1
23 Jacob Rindler 17 ST HENRY 19:19.6
24 Dale Sutter 43 FORT RECOVERY 19:24.7
25 Bill Haber 49 GREENVILLE 19:26.5
26 Sean Mertz 17 CELINA 19:38.3
27 Derek J Sutter 17 FT. RECOVERY 19:44.0
28 Clayton Rhoades 15 GENEVA 19:47.1
29 Joel Jeffries 47 ST MARYS 19:49.1
30 Kyle Velasco 47 BERNE 20:06.8
31 Dianna Fox 29 BERNE 20:13.2
32 Tony Gonzalez 43 FT. RECOVERY 20:15.3
33 Garrett Koegters 18 ST HENRY 20:21.2
34 Mark Barton 55 GREENVILLE 20:23.0
35 Austin Bergman 16 ROSSBURG 20:25.5
36 Alex Timmerman 18 CELINA 20:29.3
37 Rob Kaiser 45 FORT RECOVERY 20:30.3
38 Hannah Moore 17 LINN GROVE 20:31.9
39 Dale Borchers 53 ST. MARYS 20:35.9
40 Mark Smith 17 BERNE 20:40.5
41 Tony Adams 49 TROY 20:44.4
42 Kevin Crites 42 ST MARYS 20:48.2
43 Steve Schmidt 51 COLDWATER 20:56.5
44 Travis Gerlach 34 MIAMISBURG 20:58.0
45 Andrew Meese 29 PITSBURG 21:00.3
46 Adam Rindler 20 ST. HENRY 21:12.5
47 Elle Sutter 15 FT. RECOVERY 21:14.5
48 Landon Schlater 14 COLDWATER 21:14.9
49 Nathan Helmstetter 29 ST. HENRY 21:17.5
50 Megan Lefeld 16 ST. HENRY 21:18.3
51 Derek Sutter 15 FT. RECOVERY 21:22.8
52 Cole Litwiller 14 BERNE 21:23.3
53 Devin Heitkamp 12 CELINA 21:27.0
54 Doug Rindler 43 TROY 21:28.4
55 Jenna Smith 17 BERNE 21:36.8
56 Joe Gonzalez 15 FT. RECOVERY 21:38.2
57 Jacob Cron 16 CELINA 21:44.7
58 Kara Seffernick 12 BERNE 21:52.5
59 Lindsey Schulze 14 ST. HENRY 21:55.4
60 Eric Klosterman 24 CELINA 21:58.0
61 Kevin Kuess 46` COLDWATER 22:00.6
62 Josh McAfee 30 COLDWATER 22:03.3
63 Nathan Fullenkamp 16 FT. RECOVERY 22:06.2
64 Ben Will 14 FORT RECOVERY 22:09.9
65 Russell Clark 54 PORTLAND 22:10.6
66 Caitlyn Huelskamp 13 FT. RECOVERY 22:14.1
67 Brad Stachter 28 CELINA 22:16.1
68 Angela Heitkamp 12 FT. RECOVERY 22:16.7
69 Robert Kamper 40 OSGOOD 22:19.9
70 Gary Grosch 55 GREENVILLE 22:21.8
71 Dan Flaute 43 CELINA 22:29.7
72 Mindy Bulop 42 FORT RECOVERY 22:30.3
73 Brenda Burns 53 GREENVILLE 22:33.1
74 Kelli Thobe 28 CHICKASAW 22:37.5
75 Hannah Coates 12 BERNE 22:37.9
76 Breah Anderson 12 CELINA 22:38.4
77 Jack Heitkamp 56 ST HENRY 22:42.9
78 Linus Post 53 COLDWATER 22:43.4
79 Aleesha Goodwin 14 GENEVA 22:48.7
80 Joanna Duquette 37 GREENVILLE 22:53.1
81 David Penno 37 CELINA 22:54.3
82 Bill Marker 50 GREENVILLE 22:59.7
83 Kyle Sigler 13 COLDWATER 23:02.1
84 Justin Hess 13 FORT RECOVERY 23:06.9
85 Ken Sutter 44 CELINA 23:10.1
86 Dan Klosterman 38 CELINA 23:11.3
87 Olivia Hemmelgarn 15 MARIA STEIN 23:20.5
88 Matt Miller 39 CELINA 23:24.1
89 Don Rindler 53 ST. HENRY 23:27.5
90 Bill Nellis 45 CELINA 23:28.3
91 Gary Cohee 58 GREENVILLE 23:46.5
92 Tessa Quinter 16 BURKETTSVILLE 23:46.7
93 Alli Amstutz 15 BERNE 23:52.9
94 Justin Sigler 11 COLDWATER 23:55.4
95 Beth Garwood 13 CELINA 23:57.9
96 Sam Huelskamp 14 FT. RECOVERY 24:03.7
97 Jeff Mohlman 37 WAYNESVILLE 24:08.5
98 Soni Marker 48 GREENVILLE 24:13.5
99 Benjamin Hickerson 26 FT. LORAMIE 24:17.7
100 Shelly Haber 48 GREENVILLE 24:19.0
101 Nicole Heitkamp 17 FT. RECOVERY 24:23.7
102 Abigail May 16 FT. RECOVERY 24:24.0
103 Clint Anderson 39 BERNE 24:28.2
104 Deena Wilson 32 MENDON 24:28.8
105 Ryan Sewart 23 COLDWATER 24:30.0
106 Aaron Bath 31 CELINA 24:31.6
107 Nick Schulze 56 COLDWATER 24:36.0
108 Kathy Barton 55 GREENVILLE 24:40.9
109 Isaac Keller 16 FT. RECOVERY 24:41.2
110 Janel Vogel 18 FORT RECOVERY 24:52.9
111 Ruth Barga 41 GREENVILLE 24:54.2
112 Mike Bruns 55 ROCKFORD 25:04.7
113 Todd Henkle 48 ROCKFORD 25:13.2
114 Sandy Dieringer 56 CELINA 25:15.9
115 Jim Siefring 70 BURKETTSVILLE 25:30.1
116 Justin Herth 25 GREENVILLE 25:31.6
117 Sadie Bruggeman 16 ST. HENRY 25:32.9
118 Terry Thwarts 41 YORKSHIRE 25:38.9
119 Rose Pottkotter 30 COLDWATER 25:44.3
120 Molly Anderson 38 BERNE 25:46.7
121 Ashley Rohrer 29 ST MARYS 25:48.1
122 Mike Garwood 43 CELINA 25:49.0
123 Leanne Meyers 27 FT LORAMIE 25:49.9
124 Ashley Gehret 26 FT LORAMIE 25:50.6
125 John Robinson 9 COLDWATER 26:00.3
126 Kellie Pearson 29 CELINA 26:01.0
127 Brenda Robinson 41 COLDWATER 26:03.6
128 Janel Heitkamp 14 FT. RECOVERY 26:09.3
129 Jennifer Wolters 41 MINSTER 26:09.7
130 Megan Bergman 13 ROSSBURG 26:12.5
131 Brent Reeder 34 ANSONIA 26:13.3
132 Mike Hoying 31 COLDWATER 26:15.3
133 Lambert Deckers 67 CELINA 26:15.6
134 Eliza Harruff 11 BERNE 26:23.9
135 Lori Osterholt 22 FORT RECOVERY 26:24.2
136 Julie Dues 40 ST HENRY 26:26.6
137 Erik Newell 38 CELINA 26:27.5
138 Kennedy Newell 8 CELINA 26:27.8
139 Nikki Hiestand 32 UNION CITY 26:31.0
140 Riley Post 12 ST HENRY 26:35.9
141 Paige McCain 14 FT. RECOVERY 26:36.5
142 Pam Fleck 49 NEW BREMEN 26:40.1
143 Kelly Weigel 26 ST HENRY 26:44.9
144 Dylan Hughes 9 CELINA 26:49.3
145 Breanna Schulze 12 ST HENRY 26:51.0
146 Monica Hemmelgarn 15 MARIA STEIN 26:52.8
147 Stacey Reeder 33 ANSONIA 26:53.7
148 Karen Klenke 35 FT. RECOVERY 26:56.3
149 Samantha Kaiser 15 FT. RECOVERY 26:58.7
150 Kelly Poeppelman 26 ANNA 27:06.1
151 Jessica Siefring 29 CELINA 27:07.5
152 Jeannette Sutter 50 COLDWATER 27:09.7
153 Adam Westgerdes 16 FT. RECOVERY 27:16.3
154 Zach Schoen 13 CELINA 27:16.6
155 Cori Stone 13 FT. RECOVERY 27:24.0
156 Laura Burkhart 51 BOTKINS 27:33.0
157 Chelsea Timmerman 13 FT. RECOVERY 27:33.8
158 Mitchell Homan 15 FT. RECOVERY 27:34.9
159 Devin Grieshop 13 ST HENRY 27:37.8
160 Kasey Gerlock 31 COLDWATER 27:40.2
161 Gary Weigel 58 COLDWATER 27:41.0
162 Kathy Gonzalez 42 FT. RECOVERY 27:41.9
163 Luke Klosterman 60 COLDWATER 27:44.2
164 Jeff Olberding 49 FT. LORAMIE 27:46.4
165 Dave Brackman 49 CELINA 27:53.1
166 Sara Harlamert 31 COLDWATER 27:54.2
167 Roger Kaiser 53 COLDWATER 27:55.0
168 Jim Jenkins 52 CELINA 27:55.9
169 Brandon Dues 12 ST HENRY 27:57.9
170 David Kaiser 62 ST HENRY 28:04.0
171 Christy Garke 14 FT. RECOVERY 28:06.2
172 Joel Weigel 57 COLDWATER 28:07.2
173 Lannie Tindall 57 CELINA 28:19.1
174 Susan Fowble 60 GREENVILLE 28:24.5
175 Dave Rammel 50 FORT RECOVERY 28:28.2
176 Monica Fullenkamp 15 FT. RECOVERY 28:31.5
177 Patty Sutter 42 CELINA 28:33.4
178 Angie Flaute 44 CELINA 28:34.1
179 Kim Tekamp 36 COLDWATER 28:34.5
180 Ashley Bruns 9 ST. HENRY 28:34.9
181 Karen Bruns 37 ST. HENRY 28:35.3
182 Kelly Hartingil 35 COLDWATER 28:38.8
183 Grant Hierholzar 12 ST HENRY 28:39.3
184 Angie Fennis 44 CELINA 28:39.7
185 Sam Ahrens 31 COLDWATER 28:40.1
186 Kyle Kiser 37 ROSSBURG 28:41.6
187 Kelly Ebbing 31 COLDWATER 28:44.0
188 Chuck Wilges 47 CELINA 28:44.8
189 Steve Bornhorst 35 NEW BREMEN 28:46.5
190 Cindy Schmidt 50 COLDWATER 28:48.4
191 Tim Rindler 52 ST HENRY 28:50.0
192 Shelley Grieshop 51 COLDWATER 28:56.0
193 Mitch Kaiser 14 FT. RECOVERY 28:58.0
194 Sue Cantwell 54 VAN WERT 28:59.0
195 Nicole Crites 12 ST MARYS 28:59.8
196 Kathy Watercutter 35 ST. HENRY 29:00.2
197 Amy Leugers 42 ST HENRY 29:01.5
198 Kelly Newcomb 34 CELINA 29:03.0
199 Steph Francis 29 COLDWATER 29:10.0
200 Teresa Clark 58 GREENVILLE 29:15.6
201 Doug Hughes 41 CELINA 29:16.5
202 Holli Brackman 13 CELINA 29:17.8
203 Michael Crites 6 ST MARYS 29:19.6
204 Scott Pearson 40 FORT RECOVERY 29:30.6
205 Kassie Leichry 33 GREENVILLE 29:36.1
206 Stephanie Helmstetter 26 ST. HENRY 29:37.7
207 Jeannie Grosch 52 GREENVILLE 29:45.5
208 Jennifer Paker 26 ANSONIA 29:55.5
209 Makenzie Timmerman 16 CELINA 29:56.2
210 Carrie Nichols 27 BERNE 29:56.9
211 April Wallischeck 31 PORTLAND 29:57.4
212 Kelsey Koesters 15 COLDWATER 30:00.0
213 Acacia Anderson 10 BERNE 30:05.9
214 Janel Tindall 55 CELINA 30:10.1
215 Angie Boos 32 COLDWATER 30:10.9
216 Jennifer Klenke 14 COLDWATER 30:15.2
217 Kelly Anderson 33 CELINA 30:16.7
218 Jennifer Koesters 45 COLDWATER 30:23.8
219 Mary Gross 54 COLDWATER 30:26.3
220 Kyle Willliams 32 COLDWATER 30:31.4
221 Jean Weigel 55 COLDWATER 30:32.2
222 Sharon Ranly 50 ST HENRY 30:33.0
223 Fred Ranly 50 ST HENRY 30:34.0
224 Hannah Bihn 16 FT. RECOVERY 30:50.1
225 Betsy Thobe 21 MARIA STEIN 30:58.4
226 Jared Timmerman 9 FORT RECOVERY 31:05.8
227 Lynn Hughes 37 CELINA 31:14.3
228 Kimberly Vogel 37 CELINA 31:17.9
229 Mary Saintignon 61 ANSONIA 31:23.5
230 Wyatt Rose 9 ST HENRY 31:29.9
231 Cherylyn Ryan 55 GREENVILLE 31:33.9
232 Ty Francis 12 ST. HENRY 31:46.4
233 Greg Brown 29 NEW WESTON 32:00.6
234 Tom Baldassari 70 CLEVELAND 32:21.0
235 Susan Miller 34 ST HENRY 32:24.5
236 Brenda Link 17 FT. RECOVERY 32:25.1
237 Julie Ontrop 33 ST HENRY 32:40.0
238 Michelle Stammen 43 FORT RECOVERY 32:44.7
239 Alan Weaver 62 BEAVERCREEK 32:55.0
240 Mary Jo Ronnebaum 45 CELINA 32:56.2
241 Lindsey Fortkamp 21 COLDWATER 33:05.3
242 Betsy Crites 38 ST MARYS 33:08.4
243 Tori Quinter 12 BURKETTSVILLE 33:09.1
244 Jody Keller 35 COLDWATER 33:13.4
245 Robert Barga 38 ARCANUM 33:15.5
246 Aiden Anderson 8 CELINA 33:22.1
247 Joni Dennis 33 CELINA 33:23.2
248 Luann Sigler 55 ROCKFORD 33:26.7
249 Blaine Harruff 8 BERNE 33:39.9
250 Race Anderson 7 BERNE 33:43.0
251 Tony Osterholt 12 FORT RECOVERY 33:46.0
252 Joann Hartings 57 COLDWATER 33:49.6
253 Kim Wilges 44 CELINA 33:55.9
254 Dale Guingrich 67 CELINA 33:56.5
255 Krista Bornhorst 31 NEW BREMEN 34:27.2
256 Nancy Schmitmeyer 39 MINSTER 34:32.9
257 Stacy Rose 38 ST HENRY 34:35.4
258 Amy Achwieterman 29 BURKETTSVILLE 34:37.2
259 Carla Post 51 COLDWATER 35:01.8
260 Heather Klenke 12 COLDWATER 35:05.1
261 Kylee Kaiser 13 FT. RECOVERY 35:06.4
262 Jerry Vogel 54 FORT RECOVERY 35:08.0
263 Madison Kaiser 11 FORT RECOVERY 35:47.7
264 Jodi Davison 38 UNION CITY 35:48.6
265 Jamie Westgerdes 12 FT. RECOVERY 35:55.2
266 Tina Bechtol 55 FT. RECOVERY 35:56.0
267 Theresa Wendel 44 FT. RECOVERY 35:57.5
268 Joanie Thwarts 41 UPAKOSHURE 36:08.2
269 Jennifer Barga 30 ROSSBURG 36:38.5
270 Alayna Albers 9 MINSTER 36:44.8
271 Darcee Albers 37 MINSTER 36:45.3
272 Diane Steinke 40 COLDWATER 36:47.5
273 Stacy Brown 27 NEW WESTON 36:59.3
274 Steve McCain 40 FORT RECOVERY 37:09.2
275 James Klenke 52 COLDWATER 37:21.0
276 Pat Wendel 54 FT. RECOVERY 37:29.8
2background-color: transparent; height: 15.75pt; border: #ece9d8;font-family: Calibri; font-size: small; style=td class=/tdbackground-color: transparent; border: #ece9d8;font-family: Calibri; font-size: small;font-family: Calibri; font-size: small;77 Jodi Clune 37 ST. HENRY 37:46.6
278 Renee Hay 54 CELINA 37:56.7
279 Christina Hickerson 36 FT LORAMIE 38:03.9
280 Mary Barga 35 GREENVILLE 38:22.7
281 Pam Westgerdes 46 FT. RECOVERY 38:35.3
282 Ann Schulze 36 MARIA STEIN 38:42.1
283 Carrie Wilcox 33 WINCHESTER 39:07.1
284 Tammy Muhlenkamp 42 NEW WESTON 39:07.4
285 Tina Hilleary 33 CELINA 39:34.6
286 Stacie Eubank 29 ANSONIA 39:40.5
287 Ruth Delzeith 56 BURKETTSVILLE 39:52.2
288 Nichole Zahn 36 COLDWATER 40:02.9
289 Jane Ellen Obringer 60 MENDON 40:12.8
290 Carrie Barga 27 NEW WESTON 40:22.3
291 Theresa Cangelosi 65 CLEVELAND 40:32.4
292 Christy Baker 33 GREENVILLE 41:08.3
293 Steffanie Marion 38 GREENVILLE 41:08.9
294 William Vondrell 60 CELINA 41:44.9
295 Maryilyn Vogel 54 FORT RECOVERY 42:04.4
296 Janet Rindler 51 FORT RECOVERY 42:20.3
297 Valeri Leeper 48 ROSSBURG 42:26.8
298 Terri Shinn 50 CELINA 42:27.2
299 Jerri Schulze 58 COLDWATER 42:32.0
300 Jetta Mlitker 52 CELINA 42:42.9
301 Josh Pangilhan 9 FT LORAMIE 44:51.2
302 Lisa Bergman 42 ROSSBURG 45:17.6
303 Jeannie Jutte 68 ST. HENRY 45:53.1
304 Janice Evers 66 ST HENRY 45:53.6
305 Christine Evers 43 ST HENRY 45:54.0
306 Bev Badgett 61 CELINA 46:05.9
307 Russ Badgett 61 CELINA 46:07.8
308 Tina Marrelli Glass 58 ST. HENRY 46:54.1
309 Sherrie Bradley 49 ST HENRY 46:54.5
310 Stacy Lee 35 GREENVILLE 47:23.8
311 Kim Evans 48 VAN WERT 48:08.9
312 Bob Evans 48 VAN WERT 48:09.5
313 Cindy Hinton 47 CELINA 48:25.5
314 Elaine Hinton 27 CELINA 49:32.6
315 Leann Foote 34 NEW WESTON 49:36.7
316 Phyllis Hiestand 56 UNION CITY 49:41.9
317 Cindy Denniston 45 UNION CITY 49:44.5
318 Doug Bornhorst 35 NEW BREMEN 49:45.3
319 Carol Borchers 26 NEW BREMEN 49:46.0
320 Auna Lee Dahlinghaus 71 BURKETTSVILLE 51:23.4
321 Ron Marchal 58 BURKETTSVILLE 51:23.9
322 Dennis Hemmelgarn 66 BURKETTSVILLE 51:24.3

xl69

Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 April 2012 08:43  
Banner